Moderna runristare

Efter förnamn

 

Albin Tenglet (1883 - 1958)


U RAÄ Järfälla 158:1 Uppland: Stäket, 1940
U RAÄ Järfälla 158:2 Uppland: Stäket, 1940
U RAÄ Järfälla 158:3 Uppland: Stäket, 1940
U RAÄ Järfälla 395 Uppland: Stäket

Anders Lignell (1787 - 1863)


Värmland: Kila kyrkogård, 1849
Värmland: Tveta kyrkogård, 1849

Anders Lorange (1847 - 1888)


Norge: Grønhaug, 1879

August Fries (1821 - 1892)


Uppland: Sandvik, Järfälla

Birger Halling (1907 - 1996)


Västmanland: Västerås stadsbibliotek, 1955

Carl Hagelberg


Medelpad: Timrå kyrka

Carl Gustaf Qvarnström (1810 - 1867)


Skåne: Lundagård

Christian Löfwall


Södermanland: Pershagen 2002

Christina Rudin Snöbohn


Uppland: Café Myntet, Sigtuna

Emil


RAÄ Hammar 398:1, Närke: Kärravägen, Åmmeberg

Eric Bruzaeus


Östergötland: Risinge, 1678

Erik Noreen


Värmland: Kila kyrkogård, 1836
Värmland: Köla kyrka, 1836
Värmland: Köla prästgårdsskog, 1829
Värmland: Värmskogs kyrkogård
Värmland: Strandvägen, Åmotfors, 1837

Erik den Røde (Erik Sandquist)


Skåne: Trelleborg 1
Skåne: Trelleborg 2
Sjælland: Assistens kyrkogård
Sjælland: Christiania 2
Sjælland: Trelleborg 1
Jylland: Bork vikingeby
Jylland: Kongernes Jelling, 2005
Jylland: Ribe

Fredrik Erikssson


Skåne: Ljungbyhed, 2004
Jylland: Fredericia

Fridrik Fryxell (1724 - 1805)


Värmland: Sunne kyrkogård, 1786

Guldsmed


Jylland: Moesgård

Gösta Storm


Södermanland: Fåfängan, Stockholm, 1906

Harald Juul


Sjælland: Syddyssen, København, 2006

Henrik Grundtmann


Sjælland: Frederikssund, 2011

Henry Ekholm


Värmland: Östra Ämtervik, 1970

J. H. Åstrand


Västmanland: Tortuna kyrka 1736

Jan


Värmland: Nysäter, Säffle

Jan ”Eldskägg” Jonsson


Södermanland: Kalvövägen, Nynäshamn

Jim Engström


Södermanland: Vikingavägen, Haninge

Johan August Andersson


Södermanland: Fullersta, Huddinge, 1872

Kajsalena


Uppland: Sollentuna

Kalle Runristare


U 126 Överjärva, 2008
U 530 Norrtälje, 2004
Södermanland: Vikingterminalen, 1993
Södermanland: Brf. Runstenen, Haninge, 2002
Södermanland: Stadsberga, 2002
Uppland: Securitas, 1994
Uppland: Vasavarvet, 2017
Uppland: Vaxholms kyrkogård, 2010

Karl


Uppland: Ultuna

Kent Wahlbeck


Uppland: Botaniska trädgården, Uppsala

Klaus Unger


Nordjylland: Øster Brønderslev-karmsten

Luigi Inganni


Södermanland: Kantatvägen 12, Nacka

Patrik Söderberg


Skåne: Löddeköpinge 1, 2005
Skåne: Löddeköpinge 2, 2006
Skåne: Trelleborg 3

Patrik Södergren (Runstenshuggaren)


Södermanland: Fågelsund 1, 2008
Södermanland: Fågelsund 2, 2008

Pehr Olofsson (f. 1763)


Skåne: Kälsved, Osby

Pelle Bull


Sjælland: Albertslund

Peter och Benny


Gästrikland: Årsunda bensinmack

Staffan Blixt


Närke: Frövi

Susanne Åberg-S


Uppland: Café Myntet, Sigtuna

Thomas Vaarbroe


Sjælland: Frederikssund, 2011

Tord Larsson


Gästrikland: Årsunda Viking, 2002

Uwe Kersten


Västergötland: Torslanda torg, 1993

Walther Linis


Sjælland: Lyndby 1
Sjælland: Lyndby 2